(1) It is mainly used for the synthesis of ambergris-amber fragrance, and more suitable for perfume and essence when utilizing its aroma-retaining ability for blending.(2) It is also used for flavor, spices, cigarettes, cosmetics, health food, food additives.
Guidechem assumes no responsibility or liability for any errors or omissions in the content of this site. The information contained in this site is provided on an “as is” basis with no guarantees of completeness, accuracy, usefulness, fitness for purpose or timeliness.